Lifetime Achievement Awards2.jpg
Project of the Year - Alila2.jpg

Jointly Sponsored by

MLAA12 GALA NIGHT HIGHLIGHTS

MALAYSIA LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE AWARDS

MLAA12 WINNERS 2019

 

PROJECT OF THE YEAR

Alila2

Landart Design Sdn Bhd

 

ILAM PRESIDENT AWARD

The Habitat Penang Hill

Flagstaff Holdings Sdn Bhd

 

ILAM LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT

AWARD 2022

Dato' LAr. Ismail Ngah

WAJAH ILAM AWARDS 2022

Mukhlis bin Mohamed Nor ('Hijau" Song Composer)

Dato’ Zainalabidin bin Mohamed ('Hijau' Singer)

________________________________________

PROFESSIONAL CATEGORY (MALAYSIAN)

LANDSCAPE DESIGN AWARDS

 

EXCELLENCE AWARD

Alila2

Landart Design Sdn Bhd

 

HONOUR AWARDS
1 Utama Rainforest, Bandar Utama
Morphosis Design Sdn Bhd

WWII Memorial Peace Park, Kuala Lumpur
Malik Lip & Associates Sdn. Bhd.

Ujana Perbandaran, Sungai Petani
Morphosis Design Sdn. Bhd.

Green Acres Retirement Village, Ipoh
Just Right Design Sdn Bhd

Irama Wangsa, Wangsa Maju
Convergence by Design (M) Sdn. Bhd.

Velocity Park, Sunway Velocity
PTA Design Sdn Bhd


Laman MBPJ, Petaling Jaya
MDLA Design Sdn. Bhd.

Suria Residence, Bukit Jelutong
Verona Design Sdn. Bhd.

Residensi Vogue 1, KL Eco City
Pentago Landscape Sdn. Bhd.

Arcoris, Mont Kiara
PTA Design Sdn. Bhd.

Kanvas SOHO, Cyberjaya
Pentago Landscape Sdn. Bhd.

Birch, Bukit Damansara
Idris Studio Sdn. Bhd.

Cyperus & Dianthus Serviced Residences,
Tropicana Gardens

WDI Design Sdn. Bhd

________________________________________

 

PROFESSIONAL CATEGORY (MALAYSIAN)

LANDSCAPE ANALYSIS

& STUDY AWARDS

 

EXCELLENCE AWARD

Elmina Sport Park

MDLA Design Sdn Bhd

 

HONOUR AWARDS
TRX Public Realm & Streetscape Enhancement
Landart Design Sdn Bhd

Gapam Green Resort Community
MDLA Design Sdn Bhd

Arco Park: An Apologue of Batu Kawan
Landart Design Sdn Bhd

The Living Canal
Veritas Landscape Sdn Bhd

________________________________________

 

PROFESSIONAL CATEGORY (INTERNATIONAL)

LANDSCAPE DESIGN AWARDS

 

HONOUR AWARDS

Reef Island, Bahrain
Pentago Landscape Sdn. Bhd.

________________________________________

 

PROFESSIONAL CATEGORY (MALAYSIAN)

YOUNG LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT AWARDS 2019

LAr. Fong Jeng Jong

LAr. Anith Ahmad Rosli

________________________________________

DEVELOPER CATEGORY

LANDSCAPE DEVELOPMENT AWARDS

 

EXCELLENCE AWARD

Essex Garden, Setia Eco Templer

Setia Eco Templer Sdn Bhd

 

HONOUR AWARDS
Irama Wangsa, Wangsa Maju
World Finder Resources Sdn Bhd

Ardence Labs, Eco Ardence
Eco Ardence Sdn Bhd

Velocity Park, Sunway Velocity
Sunway Integrated Properties Sdn Bhd

Tri Pinnacle, Tanjung Tokong
Aspen Vision Ventures Sdn Bhd

Residensi Vogue 1, KL Eco City
KL Eco City Sdn Bhd

DEVELOPER CATEGORY

LANDSCAPE MASTER PLAN

AWARDS

 

EXCELLENCE AWARD

Setia Ecohill 2 Master Plan

Setia Ecohill 2 Sdn Bhd

 

HONOUR AWARDS
Horizon Hills
Gamuda Land Sdn Bhd

City Of Elmina Master Plan
Sime Darby Property Berhad

Eco Majestic Township
Eco Majestic Sdn Bhd

The Leaf, Landscape Master Plan
Sime Darby Property (Serenia City) Sdn Bhd

____________________________________

 

CONTRACTOR CATEGORY

LANDSCAPE CONSTRUCTION

AWARDS

EXCELLENCE AWARD

Tamarind Square, Cyberjaya

Greenville Landscape Sdn Bhd

 

HONOUR AWARDS
Henge Residence, Kepong
Eco Footprint Sdn Bhd

Westside 3, Desa Parkcity
Lee Landscape Sdn Bhd

Third Avenue, Cyberjaya
SK Landscape Sdn Bhd

____________________________________

 

GOVERNMENT CATEGORY

GREEN INITIATIVES AWARDS

 

EXCELLENCE AWARD

Penang International Paddy Festival

Pusat Khidmat ADUN Penanti

 

HONOUR AWARDS
Taman Jajar Sungai Ara, Penang
Jabatan Landskap,

Majlis Bandaraya Pulau Pinang

Pantai Cunang Eco Beach
Majlis Daerah Kuala Langat
 
Perdana Botanical Garden
Dewan Bandaraya Kuala Lumpur

1 Rumah, 1 Kebun (1R1K)
Majlis Perbandaran Kuantan

Perintis Hijau Shah Alam
Jabatan Landskap

Majlis Bandaraya Shah Alam

Galactic Greenovators Putrajaya Chapter
Perbadanan Putrajaya

MERIT AWARDS
Data Is King
Majlis Daerah Hulu Selangor

___________________________________

 

CSR CATEGORY

GREEN INITIATIVES AWARDS

 

EXCELLENCE AWARD

Batu Patong Kelabit Eco Village

Gamuda Berhad

 

HONOUR AWARDS

Secret Garden @ Garden In The Sky
Bandar Utama City Centre Sdn Bhd

Aspiring Seberang Perai

Photography Awards 2016-2020
Spirit Of Perai Sdn Bhd

Plastic City
Plasticity Theatre Troupe

___________________________________

 

STUDENT CATEGORY

STUDENT DESIGN AWARDS

HONOUR AWARDS

Tugu Forest: Urban Woodland Park
Irfan Abd Razak (UIA)

A New Civic Landscape Of Sentul West,

Kuala Lumpur
Nurul Nadhirah Mohd Anuar (UiTM)

Exploring Harmonic Entity

of Vernacular Landscape
Nur Atila Iqmar Zakaria (UiTM)

Smart Recreational Park
Adzlily Zuhaira Mohd Yunus (UiTM)

The Living Eco-

Cultural Kg Permatang Keriang
Nurul Haziqah Kamarul Ariffin (UiTM)

In The Same Breath With Malacca River
Quake Huay Tin (UPM)

___________________________________

ILAM ACADEMIC AWARDS

Muhammad Shabir bin Azahar

Universiti Putra Malaysia (UPM)

Muhammad Amirul Hanis bin Md Nazir International Islamic University Malaysia (IIUM)

Zalikha binti Mohd Kamal

Universiti Teknologi MARA (UiTM)

Pradipta Khairani

Universiti Teknologi Malaysia (UTM)